Freehold Township School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Our District » Central Office Directory

Central Office Directory

 
Central Office/Educational Services    
Dr. Ross Kasun Superintendent 8807
Edie Wolf Executive Secretary to the Superintendent 8807
     
Robyn Klim Director of Educational Services 8827
Corey Massato Secretary to the Director of Educational Services 8827
Lynette Bresnahan Secretary, Child Study Team 8829
Maria Franceschetti Secretary, Child Study Team 8849
Lisa Hamilton Secretary, Child Study Team 8830
May Winter Secretary, Child Study Team 8810
     
Human Resources/Technology    
Neal Dickstein Assistant Superintendent Human Resources/Technology 8808
Cynthia Giannotto Executive Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent 8808
     
Margaret Caiozza Executive Secretary, Human Resources 8813
Lori Simonelli Secretary, Human Resources 8812
Maria Ventura Secretary, Human Resources 8814
     
Raymond Nesci Technology Network Manager 8193
Russ Donofrio Technology Systems Manager 8888
Adam Brown District Data Specialist 8195
Kris Pallein Computer Technician 8196
Christian Rebelo Computer Technician 8194
Kofi Wimbush Computer Technician 8192
     
Curriculum and Instruction    
Dr. Pamela Nathan Assistant Superintendent Curriculum and Instruction 8811
Nancy Tigue Executive Secretary to the Assistant Superintendent 8811
Dr. Charlene Marchese Supervisor of Mathematics and Middle School Science 8823
Christine McKim Supervisor of Language Arts 8824
Alison Miller Supervisor of Social Studies, Elementary Science and Technology Integration 1234
Traci Shaw Supervisor of Gifted and Talented and Special Education 8825
     
Business Office    
Robert DeVita Business Administrator 8809
Ilene Tepper Assistant Business Administrator 8806
Alyson Williams Executive Secretary to the Business Administrator 8809
Theresa Angello Payables Accountant 8821
Amnah Abuawad General Ledger Accountant 8815
Alexandra Ervin Receptionist/Office Assistant 8800
Terry Lang Receptionist, Part Time 8800
Christine Tashian Payroll Accountant 8822
     
Property Services    
Paul Rowan Educational Facilities Manager 8908
Robert Lykes Assistant Educational Facilities Manager 8903
Julianne Etlinger Secretary to the Educational Facilities Manager 8901
     
Transportation    
Angelina Casaletto Transportation Coordinator 8907
Diane Orrico Secretary, Transportation 8902
Pat Yaeger Dispatcher, Transportation 8900
     
Sodexo Food Services    
Rocio Ruiz-Johnson Sodexo Food Service Director 8870
Laurie Szyarto Sodexo Food Service Assistant 8871