Freehold Township School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Our Teams



Administrators

Extension

                As of 9.27.21

Klim

Robyn

8828

Director of Educational Services

Montgomery

Rebecca

8710

Supervisor of Related Services/DLM/ESY

Thimons

Sharon

1105

Supervisor of Special Class Programs

Winter

Layna

8846

Supervisor of Ed. Services/Guidance

CST Members

Extension

 

Baker

Kim

8839 (DDES)

LDT-C

Brower

Kara 

8850 (DDES)

Social Worker

Chae

Dennis

8832 (DDES)

Psychologist

Corrigan

Donna

8852 (CRAS)

LDT-C

Dantzler

Sonia

8854 (CTBS)

Psychologist

Eberhardt 

Kaitlin

8834

BCBA

Federici/LOA 

Julie/LOA

8833 (ECLC/WFS)

LDT-C (Maternity Leave)

Ferraioli

Rosemarie

8838 (CRAS)

Psychologist

Filozof

Chrissy

1644 

BCaBA

Green

Nicole 

8841 (CRAS)

Social Worker

Krongold

Nancy

8842 (ECLC)

Social Worker

Lawlor

Jennifer

8840 (JJCS/LDS)

LDT-C

Lugo 

Joelle

8530

BCBA

Maher

Jennifer

8845 (ECLC)

Psychologist

McClish

Carla

8843 (JJCS/LDS)

Social Worker

McGowan

Laura

8848 (CTBS/WFS)

LDT-C

Pascale

Kathleen

8837 (CTBS)

Social Worker

Rosado

Matthew

8836 (WFS/MWES)

Social Worker

Rudowsky

Kristina

8835 (WFS/MWES)

Psychologist

Sharma

Richa

8831 (JJCS/LDS)

Psychologist

Szary

Michele

8851 (CTBS/MWES)

LDT-C

OT – PT 

Block

Andrea

5549 (MWES), 8255 (WFS), 2888 (CTBS)

OT

Bucci

Diane

1545 (CRAS)

OT

Caracappa

Suzanne

1245 (CRAS)

Physical Therapist

Hirschhorn/Augusta

Carla/Cecille

8502 (ECLC), 5549 (MWES), 8255 (WFS)

Physical Therapist

Vodofsky

Leslie

1545 (CRAS), 4100 (DDES), 3230 (JJCS)

OT

Valdeon

Stephanie

8502 (ECLC), 1545 (CRAS)  

OT

SPEECH-LANGUAGE SPECIALISTS

Amin

Helaine

8244 (WFS)

Speech-Language Specialist

Caruso

Jamie

1253 (CRAS)

Speech-Language Specialist

Coogan

Michele

6438 (LDS), 5540 (MWES)

Speech-Language Specialist

Dombrowski

Deborah

4520 (DDES), 4520 (CTBS)

Speech-Language Specialist

Fossetta

Nancy

1255 (CRAS)

Speech-Language Specialist

Herbert

Denise 

2370 (CTBS)

Speech-Language Specialist

Napolitano

Jackie

1254 (CRAS)

Speech-Language Specialist

Pederson/Caulfield

Kerin/Meaghan

3103 (JJCS), 5420 (CTBS-day 5)

Speech-Language Specialist

Reha

Stacey

8249 (WFS)

Speech-Language Specialist

Rosenberg

Esther

1206 (CRAS) 

Speech-Language Specialist

Rowe

Christine

8504 (ECLC)

Speech-Language Specialist

Tuccillo

Kimberly

8533 (ECLC)

Speech-Language Specialist

SECRETARIES

Bresnahan

Lynette

8829

WFS,ECLC,MWES,LLD

Secretary 

Matthies

Jennifer 

8810

DDES, CTBS, Frontline

Secretary

Maloney

Jennifer

8849

JJCS, LDS, CRAs

Secretary

Verde

Vita

8701

Related Services

Secretary

Wright

Danielle

8827

Ed Services, OOD

Director’s Secretary


CST BUILDING EXTENSIONS

Applegate School

Rosemarie - 1235 ; Nicole - 1335; Donna - 1288  

Laura Donovan School

Jennifer & Carla - 6111; Richa - 6106 

Catena School

3211

Errickson School

5518

West Freehold School

8144 & 8143

Barkalow Middle School

2116, 2117

Eisenhower Middle School

Kim - 8839; Dennis - 8832; Kara - 8850 

ECLC

8501 Conference Room



Guidance Counselor

Extension

Building

Whille

Diana

1107

Applegate School

Senna

Jessica

3107

Catena School

Harris

Jessica

6107

Donovan School

Fitzpatrick

Kimberly

5107

Errickson School

Perry

Anessa

8107

West Freehold School

Colford

Courtney

2121

Barkalow School

Murphy

James

2107

Barkalow School

Durante

Gregory

4107

Eisenhower School

Coffey/Maloney

Megan/Erin

4115

Eisenhower School